Tuesday, April 24, 2007

I have to agree!




DO I EVEN NEEEED TO SAY ANYTHING ELSE? COuld this shirt be ANY MORE PERFECT EXCEPT if it were to say OUTLOUD under the ROCKS and then ON the back said AND ON FIYAAAHHH!!! THEN THAT MY FRIENDS WOULD BE A TRUE T SHIRT TO HANG IN THE COOL SHIRT HALL OF FAME.
BUT DONT SHE LOOK JUST FABULOUS WEARING IT? and FOUR.. DID I MENTION MY BABY IS 4 ...F O U R!!! ::sigh::: SO far.. Four has not been any better than three. It has actually been a little LOUDER THAN THREE. But that was all. WE have another big day today. Playgroup, and REST I PRAY.. This weekend has me still worn out.. then BElla drug me and Diane through Toys R us aka "hell" in search of SOMETHING COOOL for her to spend her new gift card and DOLLARS on. This kid doesnt ask for a dollar NOOooo SHE ASKS for "twenty dollars" not from just relatives FROM ANY RANDOM PERSON walking past.. ITS MY BIRTHDAY GIVE ME 20.00... TOO bad that hasnt worked yet.
ITS a good strategy and has only worked on the grandparents a few other relatives so far. THe cuteness has LONG worn off for her father and I. I had to say though.. My senseble child DID let us purchase cute clothes today.. she is getting VERY particular on what she likes (SHE HAS GREAT TASTE AHEMM LOOK UP AT THAT SHIRT SHE IS WEARING!) we held up a many an outfit that she said nada wasnt happnin' IM happy that I passed the inspection. OF COURSE ANYTHING that resembles a tutu or a cinderella dress IS IN THE TOP 10 for clothing worn by Bella.

Yeah I KNOW I STILL havent done my 7 things yall challenged me with... It will happen I have to think though... so maybe tomorrow when I have slept. haha
IT will happen..eventually!
AND YES KIM I want you to know at toys r us BElla ran for the barbie jeeps saying I WANT TO BUY THIS WITH MY 20.00! I had to say she has great taste... she went for the expensive one. I dunno if MObile is ready for her to be ... MO- BILE yet! I have hard enough time catching her on 2 legs not sure about 4 wheels..

5 comments:

Steph C said...

Nancy, take heart...four is fabulous! It will go buy even faster..wait till she is 15 and the jeans she wants are $60...she truly is a gorgeous Diva! Love the shirt..maybe I should force my kids to wear one for me? Don't think the boys would go for the pink lettering though lol.

Scrappytbear said...

That's so awesome tooo cute! I am enjoying Annika's age four, it's a short time so do enjoy ut! :) LOVE her outfit, great shoot!

Kim - ScrapToMyLu said...

love that black and white photo.....very very sweet with her little hair cut and all.
I loved 4

Diana said...

Oh that picture is cute - I love the shirt!!!!

capello said...

best. t-shirt. ever.