Monday, August 09, 2010

first day of Second grade

Hard to Believe she is going into second grade!!! But ya she is.. (gonna put a brick on here head) The shingles were gone enough they are just tiny dots on my neck barely pimple looking. We felt it safe for me to go this morning and take some photos! (YIPPPPEEEE!) It is soooo humid here my camera kept fogging up but I did manage to get some photos. I will share!
I did good No tears but when I got home and started putting them through photo shop...

ONE really got me. I have to admit my eyes really started to tear up. you will know the one when you see it oh gosh it just wrenched my heart and (made me forget what a little turkey rear she has been for the last week ughh! ok not forget but maybe just kinda unruffle a few of the feathers)

so here are some of the photos and I will share with the other moms

Daddy putting on her shoes... How sweet is this?

I take her picture every year in front of this wall. man she is growing...

my little messy child.... she is notttt happy about these shoes. (Mommy was sick... Daddy did the uniform shopping. sigh. IM GONNA FIX IT don't worry. I bribed her today to wear them haha. I told her Daddy did best her could do. We will FIX IT! so she is ok with it for today. (Im praying) bless her.

Bella sticking her tongue out at me saying she does not like her ugly shoes. sigh.

Bella does this thing with her eyebrows she raises them up and down. Here eyes go all crazy when she does it. It is really funny. makes me laugh really hard. anyway she was doing that in the back seat at me..

This picture made me choke! Thought I was over all the emotional back to school stuff. I was ready for her to go back geesh! That one above kinda got me! She is growing up ya know! ( I got over it quick..) Next....

Our traditional walk in with daddy...

Discussing her ugly shoes with Nautica. hahaha.

Bella and her bff Bailey

These three are just the cutest everrrr!

She missed her friends soooo much!

I think she is really happy to be back at school! Hope my Bella bug has a wonderful first day in Second Grade. Will miss her today a smidge (maybe) hehe. ok ok I WILL it is really quiet.
I promised her if the kitties do anything interesting I would let her know. I would feed them their snack and keep her updated.
she is toooo funny!

By the way UNKIT LIVE (Sudie TV) tonight is alllll about BACK TO SCHOOL! you do NOT want to miss this live scrap book show. GONNA BE SOOOOOOOOO MUCH FUN!!!! I will see you there!