Wednesday, April 09, 2008

Today is the day...

My appt is at 10 am. so Hoping we get good news. I will let yall know what they said when I get home... fingers crossed and praying hard.
in the mean time I tried to scrap some to keep whats left of my brain busy haha.



This is from the Easter Egg Hunt at St Elmo church. BElla had such a great time. IM SOOOOO HAPPY Mrs Gloria invited us. I hated that I was too sick to go. Happy JOhn took lots of Pictures. VERY HAPPY Bella got to go and enjoy herself.

THis is the Basic grey Sultry line. I added an older sheet of Lollipop shoppe that kinda matched it so SEEE IM USING UP MY STASH. making rooom for all the news stuff aren't those little crocheted flowers the cutest? YOu wait when she outgrows those pants... Im sooooo gonna take at least one if not all those off there... I know my mom would flip if she knew I did that but look how stinkin' cute they are and I can put them in her scrapbook and say HEREEE are the flowers that were on those cuteeeee pants grammaw bought you!!! ITS gonna happen you just watch.
These products you can find at the TREASURES TO SCRAP STORE. ANd get this.... THese new basic grey papers... YOU CAN GET THEM 35% cheaper there than ANY PLACE ELSE! so SAVE YOUR MONEY and spend it on scrap stuff that is my motto. Everyone likes a deal so hey... here is a great place to start!!




I will post an edit when I get home to let you know all my test results and what the dr says. Hope you all have a great day.

4 comments:

Chelsea said...

Nancy
I'll keep you in my thoughts today, and I hope everything turns out ok.

Miss you, love you.
chelsea

Angel said...

Prayers to you today !

SpAzzGiRL said...

good luck today Nancy!
Bella is too cute in those pictures and I would totally cut those pants too!

Betty said...

Hi Nancy, I want to ask you what kinf of found did you used on the title of the first layout. Did you used the cricut?