Friday, January 04, 2008

Photo a day?

OK OK so I agreed to do this photo a day thing this month. I posted the last two days a photo I took that day but forgot to mention what it was for. DUH.. sorry.
Well IM DOING A PHOTO A DAY CHALLENGE hahaha. Im also planning to keep my blog up better. IM NOT DOING IT AS A NEW YEARS RESOLUTION cuz those are just madee to break. SO Im gonna do it like a goal instead. Yeah thats it.. a goal. something I can achieve.

so ... HERE Is my photo for today...

YESsssssssssss I still have my Christmas decorations up. I DONT WANNA HEAR IT. I KNOW I KNOW yes I own a calendar. BUT we are not THROUGH with all our Christmas stuff yet. Being sick through Christmas messed it all up so, My mom is coming this weekend. SO then we can take the tree and decor down. Bella insists it stay up, so Grandma can see it. ::insert eyeroll::

OH by the way. I will post later the REVISED LAYOUT of Greyson and Daisy. He wigged out because FLOWERS WERE TOUCHING PAPER THAT HIS PHOTO WAS ON!! SO I took them off and put some other stuff on. I will post the new layout later when I can photograph it with the sun shinging. (it just doesn't look as good if you photo it before the sun comes up when you want to show a layout..) IM gonna go crawl back in bed and get some more rest before Miss Bella wakes up. I hope you all have a WONDERFUL FRIDAY.

GO CHECK OUT SCRAP-DINER for our VIVA LA FRIDAY CHALLENGE! IT is going to be fun. I also want to say congratulations to the NEW DESIGN TEAM for this quarter! Be sure and stop by and give them a shout out!!

6 comments:

Sosa's Wife said...

Greyson is too funny! Or at least your post about him "wiggin" out is too funny! I hope you are on the road to recovery! I just saw a post that you and Di were published in the same HL magazine! How cool is that! I'm running out to buy my copy on my way to my LSS and then hopefully I can get the two of you to sign it! Woo hoo! Congratulations!

Essiewb said...

I love your scrapbooking work and your notes on your daughter. I was in the same place with my daughter 14 years ago. Now she's 19 and the coolest kid, despite (or maybe because of) growing up with a mom with SLE. She sometimes appears in my blog at www.essiewb.wordpress.com.

DebW said...

Don't feel guilty about the Christmas stuff being up! When my FIL had open heart and had complications my MIL left everything up until he came home 3 mos later. We had Christmas in February!! That was 24 years ago and I remember it like it was yeaterday.

Lynn said...

woweee!!! you have time before the decorations get tacky. *snort* love the photo. hmmmmmmmm a photo a day - i need a more interesting life to do that bwahahahaha!

Betty said...

Well, you ar enot the only one with Christmas up. I still having Christmas at home. As soon my parents go back home I will work on that.

Shay said...

Nice page and your daughter is so cute..