Wednesday, October 15, 2008

woah dude now thats a SALE!

Yall all know that right now with the financial crisis everyone is looking for good deals and to get the most for their money. I know all about this because well as you all know how expensive medication and dr visits are, we are all about budgets and cutting back. So when I tell you about this deal... You KNOW it has to be a good one cuz omg! Sales like this don't come that often!


Ok I just have to tell yall... Treasures To Scrap is having a KILLLER SALE!
70% off patterned papers and assorted embellishments, stamps, and lots of other stuff
50% off all kits!
you can click on new products also and see alot of things that have just come in or shop by manufacturer if it is easier for you. (just look at all those buttons... swoooon and jewels aaaaaaaah)

IM talking she has the stamps from basic grey, Fancy pants, Adorn it, and other manufacturers marked down to 70% OFF! SHe has THE Fancy Pants biggest board sets... 70% OFF
This is an Unbelievable sale and ugh if you have a scrapper in your life and you need to buy christmas gifts... or if you are yourself a scrapper and maybe you want to make your giftst his year... or if you just like cool crafty supplies THIS IS THE PLACE TO DO IT! SO MANY AMAAAAZING deals right now you can get a TON for the same amount you normally pay!!!!!

so CHECK IT OUT! THis wont last long!

3 comments:

jan williams said...

Dang girl...I am on a spending freeze right now!!! If I don't, there will be no Santa this year!

Linda Rodriguez said...

Thanks for the heads up!

Frogs-n-Butterflies said...

WOW, Nancy, you are such an inspiration!!! Such great stuff here! I stumbled onto your blog this morning and what a great way to start off my Saturday!!! Thanks for the info also! :)Cheri