Saturday, September 09, 2006

The Scrap Fairy came today!!

And you know how much I LOVE the scrap fairy!! A BEAUTIFUL PACKAGE arrived in the mail with gorgeous stuffs in it. SAY this with me COSMO CRICKET ROCKS! Those wanted papers THEY Knew what they were doing when they named them wanted cuz OMGOSH I definitly wanted them! They made the cutest fall page You will get to see later on in the week (sorry I can't reveal yet) ALSO GOT the Bohemian line from My minds eye.... ALL OF IT... OMGOSH I have these 5 x 7 photos of Bella that I have been waiting to scrap and NOW the dilema is which sheet to scrap them on cuz they are all so GORGEOUS they look amazing on each one!! I got the basic grey gypsy and flourishes and swirls rub ons and the my minds eye bohemian rub ons too. Also a Maya road chipboard binder book that is so stinkin cute... it is a 6 x 6... I cant wait to play with it.. there was some Tim holtz distress ink ONE I dont have well didn't have he he! spiced marmalade ohhhh aahhhh it is so pretty and looks amazing on the wanted papers. There was some wild asparagus ribbons and I do believe that was it. WHEHEW that should keep me busy for a little while anyway. I am so in love with this cosmo cricket It looks beautiful with these fall photos. CANNOT wait to show you guys! TUESDAY you will get to see that one. SO excited and cannot wait! Happy scrappin!

PS: Wendy J did you see our guys get the living daylights stomped out of them? BUT IM STILL wearin my marroon and white. John has on orange and blue ha! Traitor. What about you? Bella's cheerleader suit is too little now but she wanted to wear it soooo bad. May have to get her one made up. SHe was having a grand time cheering though. SHe wasnt sure what she was cheering about but she was cheering rofl.

3 comments:

Kimberly Rae said...

Cosmo Cricket! I am sooooo jealous! I love that stuff...

Jaci said...

Have fun with all your new goodies! I can't wait to see what you make.

Gaspegirl said...

Saying it with you Nancy, "COSMO CRICKET ROCKS!" Oh I better keep it down because the baby is sleeping...
I can't wait for the TDT postings to see what it is that you have created. Your spirit, your chat and your layouts rock girl! Keep on inspiring