Thursday, July 27, 2006

lemme see your WHUUUUUUUAHHHT?

OK so THIS PAGE HAD TO BE DONE. I saw this rapper dude (sorry If I am not hip enough to remember dudes name) on a talk show as I was changing channels. I swore the dude was saying LET ME SEE YOUR GRILL. I busted out laughing I was like WHy the heck does he wanna see someone bar b que.. Ok sorry I know I KNOW I am so NOT a hip hop up with the or down with the what the heck ever stuff. Well I watch the segment because I was so intrigued on why the world someone would write an entire song about wanting to look at someone s grill. THe dude explains it and shows the thing On his TEETH (yes people his teeth) and I was like OHHH well THAT MAKES SOOO MUCH more SENSE to me NOWWWWWww! :;insert extremely sarcastic eyeroll here::: I thought it would be on something that was SO MUCH MORE lame than Putting something shingy on your teeth for DECORATION... HOW UNHIP of me to think.. whatever ok... SO I go around singing Lemme see your BAR BE QUE GRILLLLLLL (huge southern accent added) and lemme see yourrrrrr NEW car GRILL for days. Driving everyone nuts (as I do so well) so I had to do this page. IF for no other reason than to aggravate my husband (hi honey muahhh lu ya) so anywayyy I figured since dudes teeth were so blingy why not bling my grill. The photo didnt do real well but anyway here she is: My hubbys Grill ( ask him about the 15 minute assembly the box said was required bwwwaahhhhahahaa NOOOOOOTTTTTTTTTTT more like 2 hours) anyway that is the second page to come after I get over this one.
If you havn't figured out yet.. I cannot sleep tonight. I drank about 2 oz of sweet tea to take my night time medications with (yes my small meal in a little cup) I see dollar signs every time I swallow that handfull. That which will not kill me will make me.... CHOKE CUZ IT cost too much to live GOOD GRACIOUS!! ok so that also is another story entirely anyway. SO I havn't had any caffeine in a long time so Me + caffeine = AHHHHHHHH!!!!!!! I am high enough off life but add a dash of caffeine in the mix and oh boy (you get layouts with HUGE shiny letters on them after rap songs that I have no clue what they are referring to) I am sure we will look back in several years on this page and laugh cuz sir mix a snoop dogz alot or whoever that sings that song, I'M SURE, is SOOoo not impressed with my rendition (witha southern twang added) SO now every time yall hear that song (which knowin all yall it will be alot cuz you are all hip hop enthusiasts and listen to that kind of music HA!) You will think lovingly and reverently of me( dancing around pestering people to see them bar b cue me some CHIKunNNN!) NIGHT!

3 comments:

*Jeanne* said...

What a awesome page N! You can so tell by your post you were bouncing off the ceiling! OMG! I sure hope you got some sleep last night...

Your are too darn funny....

HUGS

motobarbie said...

I am cracking up here cause my son and daughter walk around singing that song all the time, LOL. I even know who the singer is and who they are referring to, LOL

bestusedcarrs said...

This site is one of the best I have ever seen, wish I had one like this.
»